Lodge Meeting Days

FIRST MONDAY

Mountain View #16 | Masonic Hall, Olds | Central District | York Rite

Strathmore #53 | Namaka Community Centre, Strathmore | Dinosaur District | Canadian Rite

Empire #63 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | Beaverhills District | Canadian Rite

Hanna #78 | Masonic Hall, Hanna | Dinosaur District | Canadian Rite

Yellowknife #162 | Masonic Hall, Yellowknife, NWT | Northern Lights District | Canadian Rite

Hinton #178 | Lakeview Inn and Suites, Hinton | Yellowhead District | Canadian Rite

Fort McMurray #195 | Senior’s Activity Centre, Fort McMurray | Athabasca District | Canadian Rite

SECOND MONDAY

North Star #4 | Masonic Hall, Lethbridge | Chinookarch District | York Rite

St. Marks #118 | St. Marks Masonic Hall, Calgary | Alpha District | Canadian Rite

Renfrew #134 | Freemasons Hall, Calgary | Alpha District | Canadian Rite

Evergreen #166 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | Northern Lights District | Canadian Rite

Sherwood #183 | Highlands Masonic Hall, Edmonton | Beaverhills District | Canadian Rite

Aurora Borealis #201 | Senior’s Activity Centre, Fort McMurray | Athabasca District | York Rite

THIRD MONDAY

Chinook-Spitzie #6 | Masonic Hall, Cowley | Chinookarch District | Canadian Rite

St. John’s #25 | Vegreville Social Centre, Vegreville | Lakeland District | York Rite

Charity #67 | Masonic Hall, Lethbridge | Chinookarch District | Canadian Rite

Brooks #73 | Masonic Hall, Brooks | Palliser District | York Rite

Astra #179 | Masonic Hall, Cold Lake | Lakeland District | York Rite

Griesbach #191 | Acacia Hall, Edmonton | Athabasca District | Canadian Rite

FOURTH MONDAY

Hussar #130 | Masonic Hall, Hussar | Dinosaur District | York Rite

Beacon #190 | Masonic Hall, Red Deer | Central District | Canadian Rite

FIRST TUESDAY

Corinthian #22 | Masonic Hall, Okotoks | Calgary-Highwood District | Canadian Rite

Vermilion #24 | Masonic Hall, Vermillion | Lakeland District | York Rite

Kenilworth #29 | Masonic Hall, Red Deer | Central District | Canadian Rite

Star of the West #34 | Masonic Hall, Leduc | Beaverhills District | Canadian Rite

Stavely #33 | Community Centre, Stavely | Chinookarch District | York Rite

Gleichen #36 | Masonic Hall, Strathmore | Dinosaur District | Canadian Rite

Vulcan #74 | Masonic Hall, Vulcan | Chinookarch District | York Rite

Norwood #90 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | Lakeland District | Canadian Rite

Edgerton #102 & Provost #61 Joint Meetings | Masonic Hall, Edgerton | Battle River District | Monthly Varying Canadian & York Rite

Eastgate #192 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | Beaverhills District | York Rite

Baseline #198 | Pioneer Centre, Spruce Grove | Yellowhead District | Canadian Rite

Airdrie Wildrose #2001 | Masonic Hall, Crossfield | Phoenix District | York Rite

SECOND TUESDAY

Medicine Hat #2 | Masonic Hall, Medicine Hat | Palliser District | York Rite

Edmonton #7 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | Yellowhead District | York Rite

Red Deer #12 | Masonic Hall, Red Deer | Central District | York Rite

Victoria #13 | St. George’s Anglican Church, Fort Saskatchewan | Beaverhills District | Canadian Rite

King Hiram #21 | Masonic-Star Hall, Didsbury | Phoenix District | Canadian Rite

Rocky-Summit #30 | Masonic Hall, Frank | Chinookarch District | York Rite

Crossfield #48 | Masonic Hall, Crossfield | Phoenix District | York Rite

Mount Lebanon #54 | Freemasons Hall, Calgary | Calgary-Highwood District | York Rite

Harmony #75 | Masonic Hall, Sedgewick | Battle River District | York Rite

Crescent #87 | King George Masonic Hall, Calgary | Phoenix District | Canadian Rite

Patricia #91 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | Northern Lights District | Canadian Rite

Kitchener #95 | Royal Canadian Legion, Rimbey | Central District | York Rite

Rockyford #123 | Bowmont Masonic Hall, Calgary | Dinosaur District | Canadian Rite

Highlands-Unity #168 | Highlands Masonic Hall, Edmonton | Yellowhead District | Canadian Rite

THIRD TUESDAY

Perfection #9 | Freemasons Hall, Calgary | Alpha District | York Rite

Cairo #32 | Community Centre, Claresholm | Chinookarch District | Canadian Rite

Mizpah #35 | Masonic Hall, Medicine Hat | Palliser District | Canadian Rite

Palestine #46 | Tofield United Church, Tofield | Beaverhills District | Canadian Rite

Irricana #137 | Masonic Hall, Irricana | Dinosaur District | Canadian Rite

Northland #147 | Legion Hall, Fairview | Mighty Peace District | Canadian Rite

St. George’s #169 | Community Centre, Elk Point | Lakeland District | York Rite

Loyalty #197 | Bowmont Masonic Hall, Calgary | Phoenix District | York Rite

FOURTH TUESDAY

Eureka #10 | Masonic Hall, Lacombe | Central District | York Rite

Kitscoty #131 | Masonic Hall, Kitscoty | Lakeland District | Canadian Rite

FIRST WEDNESDAY

Bow River #1 | Freemasons Hall, Calgary | Alpha District | Canadian Rite

Britannia #18 | Masonic Hall, Ponoka | Central District | York Rite

Beaver #56 | Masonic Hall, Castor | Battle River District | York Rite

Oyen-Crocus #82 | Masonic Hall, Oyen | Palliser District | York Rite

Dynamic #96 | Masonic Hall, Holden | Lakeland District | Canadian Rite

Granite #127 | Masonic Hall, Frank | Calgary-Highwood District | York Rite

Waskatenau #154 | Masonic Hall, Waskatenau | Athabasca District | Canadian Rite

Avon Glen #170 | Acacia Hall, Edmonton | Beaverhills District | Canadian Rite

Balmoral #185 | Cornerstone Hall, St. Albert | Athabasca District | Canadian Rite

Redwood #193 | Highlands Hall, Edmonton | Beaverhills District | Canadian Rite

SECOND WEDNESDAY

Tawatinaw #71 | Royal Canadian Legion, Athabasca | Athabasca District | York Rite

Mystic West #101 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | Northern Lights District | Canadian Rite

Grande Prairie #105 | Masonic Hall, Grand Prairie | Mighty Peace District | Canadian Rite

Dominion #117 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | Athabasca District | Canadian Rite

Meridian #129 | Masonic Hall, Stony Plain | Yellowhead District | Canadian Rite

Canada #165 | King George Masonic Hall, Calgary | Phoenix District | Canadian Rite

Mosaic #176 | Bowmont Masonic Hall, Calgary | Phoenix District | York Rite

THIRD WEDNESDAY

Alberta #3 | Masonic Hall, Fort Macleod | Chinookarch District | Canadian Rite

FOURTH WEDNESDAY

Forestburg-Alliance #128 | Masonic Hall, Forestburg | Battle River District | York Rite

Onoway #138 | Legion Hall, Onoway | Northern Lights District | Canadian Rite

FIRST THURSDAY

Buffalo Park #44 | Golf Club, Wainwright | Battle River District | Canadian Rite

Edson #68 | Masonic Hall, Edson | Yellowhead District | Canadian Rite

Excelsior #80 | Masonic Hall, Daysland | Battle River District | York Rite

Zetland #83 | Freemasons Hall, Calgary | Calgary-Highwood District | Canadian Rite

Lake Saskatoon #106 | Masonic Hall, Wembley | Mighty Peace District | Canadian Rite

Westlock #114 | Memorial Hall, Westlock | Athabasca District | York Rite

Ivanhoe #142 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | Northern Lights District | Canadian Rite

Whitecourt #153 | Forest Interpretive Centre, Whitecourt | Northern Lights District | Canadian Rite

Temple-Centennial #167 | Highlands Masonic Hall, Edmonton | Yellowhead District | York Rite

Foothills-Kelvingrove #174 | Bowmont Masonic Hall, Calgary | Alpha District | York Rite

Exemplar #175 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | Athabasca District | Canadian Rite

Glenbow #184 | St, Marks Masonic Hall, Calgary | Calgary-Highwood District | Canadian Rite

SECOND THURSDAY

Cascade #5 | Masonic Hall, Banff | Alpha District | York Rite

Acacia #11 | Acacia Masonic Hall, Edmonton | Lakeland District | Canadian Rite

Jasper #14 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | Northern Lights District | Canadian Rite

Nanton #17 | Masonic Hall, Nanton | Calgary-Highwood District | York Rite

Carstairs #20 (meets in July & Aug but not in Jan & Feb) | Masonic Hall, Crossfield | Phoenix District | Canadian Rite

Sentinel #26 | Masonic Hall, Frank | Chinookarch District | York Rite

Ashlar #28 | Freemasons Hall, Calgary | Alpha District | Canadian Rite

Camrose #37 | Masonic Hall, Camrose | Battle River District | York Rite

Bassano #55 | Masonic Hall, Bassano | Palliser District | York Rite

Saskatchewan #92 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | Northern Lights District | Canadian Rite

Symbol #93 | Masonic Hall, Drumheller | Dinosaur District | York Rite

Lochearn #151 | Royal Canadian Legion, Rocky Mountain House | Central District | York Rite

Drayton Valley #182 | Masonic Hall, Drayton Valley | Yellowhead District | Canadian Rite

Millennium #2000 | Senior’s Activity Centre, Fort McMurray | Athabasca District | Canadian Rite

THIRD THURSDAY

Innisfail #8 | Masonic Hall, Innisfail | Central District | York Rite

Wetaskiwin #15 | Masonic Hall, Wetaskiwin | Beaverhills District | York Rite

Cornerstone #19 | Masonic Hall, High River | Calgary-Highwood District | York Rite

Apollo #27 | Masonic Hall, Stettler | Central District | York Rite

Lethbridge #39 | Masonic Hall, Lethbridge | Chinookarch District | Canadian Rite

King Solomon #41 | Masonic Hall, Cochrane | Alpha District | York Rite

Acme #60 | Community Centre, Acme | Dinosaur District | Canadian Rite

Jasper Park #143 | Masonic Hall, Jasper | Yellowhead District | Canadian Rite

Gratton-Connaught #144 | Masonic Hall, Irma | Battle River District | Canadian Rite

FOURTH THURSDAY

Peace River #89 | Masonic Hall, Peace River | Mighty Peace District | Canadian Rite

Drumheller #146 | Masonic Hall, Drumheller | Dinosaur District | Canadian Rite

Lodge Pythagoras 345 #202 (Sept, Nov, Jan, Mar, May) | Masonic Hall, Okotoks | Calgary-Highwood District | York Rite

FIRST FRIDAY

Calgary #23 | Freemasons Hall, Calgary | Calgary-Highwood District | York Rite

SECOND FRIDAY

King George #59 | King George Masonic Hall, Calgary | Phoenix District | Canadian Rite

Strathcona #77 | Acacia Masonic Hall, Edmonton | Athabasca District | York Rite

FIRST SATURDAY

Concord #124 | Freemasons Hall, Calgary | Phoenix District | Canadian Rite

SECOND SATURDAY

Ye Olde Craft #196 | Acacia Masonic Hall, Edmonton | Lakeland District | Canadian Rite

THIRD SATURDAY

Commercial #81 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | Beaverhills District | Canadian Rite