Lodges

The Grand Lodge of Alberta A.F & A.M. is divided into 14 administrative Districts each headed by the representative of the Grand Master with the title of District Deputy Grand Master. Included are two Research Lodges. Please view below information on each District and corresponding Lodges within.

ALPHA DISTRICT | Banff, Calgary & Cochrane

DDGM – RW Bro. Terry Murray

Bow River #1 | Freemasons Hall, Calgary | 1st Wednesday Regular Meeting | View Website
330 – 12 AVE SW, Calgary AB

Cascade #5 | Masonic Hall, Banff | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website
103 Caribou St, Banff AB

Perfection #9 | Freemasons Hall, Calgary | 3rd Tuesday Regular Meeting | View Website
330 – 12 AVE SW, Calgary AB

Ashlar #28 | Freemasons Hall, Calgary | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website
330 – 12 AVE SW, Calgary AB

King Solomon #41 | Masonic Hall, Cochrane | 3rd Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website
120 Centre Ave, Cochrane AB

St. Marks #118 | St. Marks Masonic Hall, Calgary | 2nd Monday Regular Meeting | View Website
2612 – 14A St. SW, Calgary AB

Renfrew #134 | Freemasons Hall, Calgary | 2nd Monday Regular Meeting | View Website
330 – 12 AVE SW, Calgary AB

Foothills-Kelvingrove #174 | Bowmont Masonic Hall, Calgary | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website
7704 – 39 Ave NW, Calgary AB

ATHABASCA DISTRICT | Edmonton, Fort McMurray, St. Albert, Waskatenau, Westlock & Athabasca

DDGM – RW Bro. James Hunt

Tawatinaw #71 | Royal Canadian Legion, Athabasca | 2nd Wednesday Regular Meeting
4803 – 49 Ave, Athabasca AB

Strathcona #77 | Acacia Masonic Hall, Edmonton | 2nd Friday Regular Meeting | View Website
10433 – 83 Ave, Edmonton AB

Westlock #114 | Memorial Hall, Westlock | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting
9916 – 106 St, Westlock AB

Dominion #117 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | 2nd Wednesday Regular Meeting | View Website
10318 – 100 Ave, Edmonton AB

Waskatenau #154 | Masonic Hall, Waskatenau | 1st Wednesday Regular Meeting
1st St West, Waskatenau AB

Exemplar #175 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website
10318 – 100 Ave, Edmonton AB

Balmoral #185 | Cornerstone Hall, St. Albert | 1st Wednesday Regular Meeting
47 Riel Drive, St. Albert AB

Griesbach #191 | Acacia Hall, Edmonton | 3rd Monday Regular Meeting | View Website
10433 – 83 Ave, Edmonton AB

Fort McMurray #195 | Senior’s Activity Centre, Fort McMurray | 1st Monday Regular Meeting | View Website
10111 Main Street, Fort McMurray AB

Millennium #2000 | Senior’s Activity Centre, Fort McMurray | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website
10111 Main Street, Fort McMurray AB

Aurora Borealis #201 | Senior’s Activity Centre, Fort McMurray | 2nd Monday Regular Meeting | View Website
10111 Main Street, Fort McMurray AB

BATTLE RIVER DISTRICT | Camrose, Castor, Daysland, Edgerton, Forestburg, Irma, Provist, Sedgewick & Wainwright

DDGM – RW Bro. Mitchell Elhard

Camrose #37 | Masonic Hall, Camrose | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting
5021 – 48 St, Camrose AB

Buffalo Park #44 | Golf Club, Wainwright | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting
1502 – 2 St, Wainwright AB

Beaver #56 | Masonic Hall, Castor | 1st Wednesday Regular Meeting
5101 – 51 Ave, Castor AB

Provost #61 | Lower Level Medical Centre, Provost | 2nd Wednesday Regular Meeting
5111 – 52 Ave, Provost AB

Harmony #75 | Masonic Hall, Sedgewick | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting
4811 – 47 St, Sedgewick AB

Excelsior #80 | Masonic Hall, Daysland | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting

Edgerton #102 | Masonic Hall, Edgerton | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting
51 St & 50 Ave, Edgerton AB

Forestburg-Alliance #128 | Masonic Hall, Forestburg | 4th Wednesday Regular Meeting
5018 – 50 Ave, Forestburg AB

Gratton-Connaught #144 | Masonic Hall, Irma | 3rd Thursday Regular Meeting
West Side Main St, Irma AB

BEAVERHILLS DISTRICT | Edmonton, Fort Saskatchewan, Leduc, Tofield & Wetaskiwin

DDGM – RW Bro. Kenneth Rosal

Victoria #13 | St. George’s Anglican Church, Fort Saskatchewan | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Wetaskiwin #15 | Masonic Hall, Wetaskiwin | 3rd Thursday Regular Meeting

Star of the West #34 | Masonic Hall, Leduc | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Palestine #46 | Tofied United Church, Tofield | 3rd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Empire #63 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | 1st Monday Regular Meeting | View Website

Commercial #81 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | 3rd Saturday Regular Meeting | View Website

Avon Glen #170 | Acacia Masonic Hall, Edmonton | 1st Wednesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Sherwood #183 | Highlands Masonic Hall, Edmonton | 2nd Monday Regular Meeting

Eastgate #192 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting

Redwood #193 | Highlands Masonic Hall, Edmonton | 1st Wednesday Regular Meeting

CALGARY-HIGHWOOD DISTRICT | Blackie, Calgary, High River, Okotoks & Nanton

DDGM – RW Bro. Doug S. Brown

Nanton #17 | Masonic Hall, Nanton | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting

Cornerstone #19 | Masonic Hall, High River | 3rd Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website

Corinthian #22 | Masonic Hall, Okotoks | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting

Calgary #23 | Freemasons Hall, Calgary | 1st Friday Regular Meeting

Mount Lebanon #54 | Freemasons Hall, Calgary | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Zetland #83 | Freemasons Hall, Calgary | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website

Glenbow #184 | St, Marks Masonic Hall, Calgary | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website

Lodge Pythagoras 345 #202 | Masonic Hall, Okotoks | 4th Thursday Sept, Nov, Jan, Mar, May Regular Meeting | View Website

CENTRAL DISTRICT | Innisfail, Lacombe, Olds, Ponoka, Red Deer, Rimbey, Rocky Mountain House & Stettler

DDGM – RW Bro. Armando Uy

Innisfail #8 | Masonic Hall, Innisfail | 3rd Thursday Regular Meeting

Eureka #10 | Masonic Hall, Lacombe | 4th Tuesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Red Deer #12 | Masonic Hall, Red Deer | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Mountain View #16 | Masonic Hall, Olds | 1st Monday Regular Meeting | View Website

Britannia #18 | Masonic Hall, Ponoka | 1st Wednesday Regular Meeting

Apollo #27 | Masonic Hall, Stettler | 3rd Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website

Kenilworth #29 | Masonic Hall, Red Deer | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Kitchener #95 | Royal Canadian Legion, Rimbey | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Lochearm #151 | Royal Canadian Legion, Rocky Mountain House | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting
4911 – 49th Street, Rocky Mountain House AB

Beacon #190 | Masonic Hall, Red Deer | 4th Monday Regular Meeting | View Website

CHINOOKARCH DISTRICT | Cowley, Claresholm, Fort Macleod, Frank, Lethbridge, Stavely & Vulcan

DDGM – RW Bro. Thomas Hovan

Alberta #3 | Masonic Hall, Fort Macleod | 3rd Wednesday Regular Meeting

North Star #4 | Masonic Hall, Lethbridge | 2nd Monday Regular Meeting | View Website

Chinook-Spitzie #6 | Masonic Hall, Cowley | 3rd Monday Regular Meeting

Sentinel #26 | Masonic Hall, Frank | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting

Rocky-Summit #30 | Masonic Hall, Frank | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Cairo #32 | Community Centre, Claresholm | 3rd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Stavely #33 | Community Centre, Stavely | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting

Lethbridge #39 | Masonic Hall, Lethbridge | 3rd Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website

Charity #67 | Masonic Hall, Lethbridge | 3rd Monday Regular Meeting

Vulcan #74 | Masonic Hall, Vulcan | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting

DINOSAUR DISTRICT | Acme, Calgary, Drumheller, Hanna, Hussar, Irricana & Strathmore

DDGM – RW Bro. Larry McKinley

Gleichen #36 | King George Masonic Hall, Calgary | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting

Strathmore #53| Namaka Community Centre, Strathmore | 1st Monday Regular Meeting

Acme #60 | Community Centre, Acme | 3rd Thursday Regular Meeting

Hanna #78 | Masonic Hall, Hanna | 1st Monday Regular Meeting

Symbol #93 | Masonic Hall, Drumheller | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting

Rockyford #123 | Bowmont Masonic Hall, Calgary | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Hussar #130 | Masonic Hall, Hussar | 4th Monday Regular Meeting

Irricana #137 | Masonic Hall, Irricana | 3rd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Drumheller #146 | Masonic Hall, Drumheller | 4th Thursday Regular Meeting

LAKELAND DISTRICT | Cold Lake, Edmonton, Elk Point, Holden, Kitscoty, Vegreville & Vermilion

DDGM – RW Bro. Jim Fadden

Acacia #11 | Acacia Masonic Hall, Edmonton | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website

Vermilion #24 | Masonic Hall, Vermillion | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting

St. John’s #25 | Vegreville Social Centre, Vegreville | 3rd Monday Regular Meeting

Norwood #90 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting< | View Website

Dynamic #96 | Masonic Hall, Holden | 1st Wednesday Regular Meeting

Kitscoty #131 | Masonic Hall, Kitscoty | 4th Tuesday Regular Meeting

St. George’s #169 | Community Centre, Elk Point | 3rd Tuesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Astra #179 | Masonic Hall, Cold Lake | 3rd Monday Regular Meeting

Ye Olde Craft #196 | Acacia Masonic Hall, Edmonton | 2nd Saturday Regular Meeting | View Website

MIGHTY PEACE DISTRICT | Fairview, Grande Prairie, Peace River & Wembley

DDGM – RW Bro. Stan Berry

Peace River #89 | Masonic Hall, Peace River | 4th Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website

Grande Prairie #105 | Masonic Hall, Grand Prairie | 2nd Wednesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Lake Saskatoon #106 | Masonic Hall, Wembley | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website

Northland #147 | Legion Hall, Fairview | 3rd Tuesday Regular Meeting | View Website

NORTHERN LIGHTS DISTRICT | Edmonton, Onoway, Yellowknife NWT & Whitecourt

DDGM – RW Bro. Gerry Offin

Jasper #14 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting

Patricia #91| Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Saskatchewan #92 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website

Mystic West #101 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | 2st Wednesday Regular Meeting

Onoway #138 | Legion Hall, Onoway | 4th Wednesday Regular Meeting

Ivanhoe #142 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website

Whitecourt #153 | Forest Interpretive Centre, Whitecourt | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting

Yellowknife #162 | Masonic Hall, Yellowknife
Northwest Territories | 1st Monday Regular Meeting

Evergreen #166 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | 2nd Monday Regular Meeting

PALLISER DISTRICT | Bassano, Brooks, Oyen & Medicine Hat

DDGM – RW Bro. John Hamill

Medicine Hat #2 | Masonic Hall, Medicine Hat | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Mizpah #35 | Masonic Hall, Medicine Hat | 3rd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Bassano #55 | Masonic Hall, Bassano | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting

Brooks #73 | Masonic Hall, Brooks | 3rd Monday Regular Meeting

Oyen-Crocus #82 | Masonic Hall, Oyen | 1st Wednesday Regular Meeting

PHOENIX DISTRICT | Calgary, Crossfield & Didsbury

DDGM – RW Bro. Steve Kennard

Carstairs #20 | Masonic Hall, Crossfield | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website

King Hiram #21| Masonic-Star Hall, Didsbury | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Crossfield #48 | Masonic Hall, Crossfield | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting

King George #59 | King George Masonic Hall, Calgary | 2nd Friday Regular Meeting | View Website

Crescent #87 | King George Masonic Hall, Calgary | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Concord #124 | Freemasons Hall, Calgary | 1st Saturday Regular Meeting | View Website

Canada #165 | King George Masonic Hall, Calgary | 2nd Wednesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Mosaic #176 | Bowmont Masonic Hall, Calgary | 2nd Wednesday Regular Meeting

Airdre Wildrose #2001 | Masonic Hall, Crossfield | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting

YELLOWHEAD DISTRICT | Drayton Valley, Edmonton, Edson, Hinton, Jasper, Spruce Grove & Stony Plain

DDGM – RW Bro. Karl Kuss

Edmonton #7 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Edson #68| Masonic Hall, Edson | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting

Meridian #129 | Masonic Hall, Stony Plain | 2nd Wednesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Jasper Park #143 | Masonic Hall, Jasper | 3rd Thursday Regular Meeting

Temple-Centennial #167 | Highlands Masonic Hall, Edmonton | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting

Highlands-Unity #168| Highlands Masonic Hall, Edmonton | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Hinton #178 | Lakeview Inn and Suites, Hinton | 1st Monday Regular Meeting

Drayton Valley #182 | Masonic Hall, Drayton Valley | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting

Baseline #198 | Pioneer Centre, Spruce Grove | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting | View Website

RESEARCH LODGES | Alberta Wide

Fiat Lux Lodge of Research #1980 | Various Locations | 4 Times Annually

Internet Lodge of Research| Bowmont Masonic Hall, Calgary | 3rd Saturday Sept, Nov and Feb at 9:00am and 1st Saturday in June at 9:00am | View Website