Lodge Meeting Days

The following is a list of Lodges Regular Meeting Night of Mondays through Saturdays along with their corresponding locations, districts and rites. Please check with the Lodge Secretary for tyling time of lodge. Most Lodges have an Emergent Night either two weeks after or two weeks before their Regular Meeting, however, this is not consistent. 

Note: Most Lodges do not meet in either July or August but there are exceptions.

First

Mountain View #16 
Masonic Hall, Olds 
Central District 
York Rite

Strathmore #53 
Namaka Community Centre, Strathmore 
Dinosaur District 
Canadian Rite

Empire #63 
Freemasons Hall, Edmonton 
Beaverhills District 
Canadian Rite

Hanna #78 
Masonic Hall, Hanna 
Dinosaur District 
Canadian Rite

Yellowknife #162 
Masonic Hall, Yellowknife, NWT 
Northern Lights District 
Canadian Rite

Hinton #178 
Lakeview Inn and Suites, Hinton 
Yellowhead District 
Canadian Rite

Fort McMurray #195 
Senior’s Activity Centre, Fort McMurray
Athabasca District
Canadian Rite

Corinthian #22
Masonic Hall, Okotoks
Calgary-Highwood District
Canadian Rite

Vermilion #24
Masonic Hall, Vermillion
Lakeland District
York Rite

Kenilworth #29
Masonic Hall, Red Deer
Central District
Canadian Rite

Star of the West #34
Masonic Hall, Leduc
Beaverhills District
Canadian Rite

Gleichen #36
Masonic Hall, Strathmore
Dinosaur District
Canadian Rite

Vulcan #74
Masonic Hall, Vulcan 
Chinookarch District
York Rite

Norwood #90
Freemasons Hall, Edmonton
Lakeland District
Canadian Rite

Edgerton #102 & Provost #61 Joint Meetings 
Masonic Hall, Edgerton
Battle River District
Monthly Varying Canadian & York Rite

Eastgate #192
Freemasons Hall, Edmonton
Beaverhills District
York Rite

Baseline #198
Pioneer Centre, Spruce Grove
Yellowhead District
Canadian Rite

Loch McKinnon #204
Shrine Centre, Calgary
Alpha District
Canadian Rite

Airdrie Wildrose #2001
Masonic Hall, Crossfield
Phoenix District
York Rite

Bow River #1
Freemasons Hall, Calgary
Alpha District
Canadian Rite

Britannia #18
Masonic Hall, Ponoka
Central District
York Rite

Beaver-Apollo #56
Masonic Hall, Castor
Battle River District
York Rite

Oyen-Crocus #82
Masonic Hall, Oyen
Palliser District
York Rite

Dynamic #96
Masonic Hall, Holden
Lakeland District
Canadian Rite

Waskatenau #154
Masonic Hall, Waskatenau
Athabasca District
Canadian Rite

Avon Glen #170
Acacia Hall, Edmonton
Beaverhills District
Canadian Rite

Balmoral #185
Cornerstone Hall, St. Albert
Athabasca District
Canadian Rite

Redwood #193
Highlands Hall, Edmonton
Beaverhills District
Canadian Rite

Buffalo Park #44
Golf Club, Wainwright
Battle River District
Canadian Rite

Edson #68
Masonic Hall, Edson
Yellowhead District
Canadian Rite

Zetland #83
Freemasons Hall, Calgary
Calgary-Highwood District
Canadian Rite

Lake Saskatoon #106
Masonic Hall, Wembley
Mighty Peace District
Canadian Rite

Westlock #114
Memorial Hall, Westlock
Athabasca District
York Rite

Ivanhoe #142
Freemasons Hall, Edmonton
Northern Lights District
Canadian Rite

Whitecourt #153
Forest Interpretive Centre, Whitecourt
Northern Lights District
Canadian Rite

Temple-Centennial #167
Highlands Masonic Hall, Edmonton
Yellowhead District
York Rite

Foothills-Kelvingrove #174
Bowmont Masonic Hall, Calgary
Alpha District
York Rite

Exemplar #175
Freemasons Hall, Edmonton
Athabasca District
Canadian Rite

Glenbow #184
St, Marks Masonic Hall, Calgary
Calgary-Highwood District
Canadian Rite

Calgary #23
Freemasons Hall, Calgary
Calgary-Highwood District
York Rite

Concord #124 
Freemasons Hall, Calgary 
Phoenix District
York Rite

Second

North Star #4
Masonic Hall, Lethbridge
Chinookarch District
York Rite

St. John’s #25
Elk’s Hall – 5002 – 55 Ave, Vegreville
Lakeland District
York Rite

St. Marks #118
St. Marks Masonic Hall, Calgary
Alpha District
Canadian Rite

Renfrew #134
Freemasons Hall, Calgary
Alpha District
Canadian Rite

Evergreen #166
Freemasons Hall, Edmonton
Northern Lights District
Canadian Rite

Aurora Borealis #201
Senior’s Activity Centre, Fort McMurray
Athabasca District
York Rite

Medicine Hat #2
Masonic Hall, Medicine Hat
Palliser District
York Rite

Edmonton #7
Freemasons Hall, Edmonton
Yellowhead District
York Rite

Red Deer #12 | Masonic Hall, Red Deer
Central District
York Rite

Victoria #13
St. George’s Anglican Church, Fort Saskatchewan
Beaverhills District
Canadian Rite

King Hiram #21
Masonic-Star Hall, Didsbury
Phoenix District
Canadian Rite

Crossfield #48
Masonic Hall, Crossfield
Phoenix District
York Rite

Mount Lebanon #54
Freemasons Hall, Calgary
Calgary-Highwood District
York Rite

Harmony #75
Masonic Hall, Sedgewick
Battle River District
York Rite

Crescent #87
King George Masonic Hall, Calgary
Phoenix District
Canadian Rite

Patricia #91
Freemasons Hall, Edmonton
Northern Lights District
Canadian Rite

Kitchener #95
Royal Canadian Legion, Rimbey
Central District
York Rite

Rockyford #123
Bowmont Masonic Hall, Calgary
Dinosaur District
Canadian Rite

Highlands-Unity #168
Highlands Masonic Hall, Edmonton
Yellowhead District
Canadian Rite

Provost #61
Medical Centre, Lower Level, Provost
Battle River District
York Rite

Tawatinaw #71
Train Station Historical Site, Athabasca
Athabasca District
York Rite

Mystic West #101
Freemasons Hall, Edmonton
Northern Lights District | Canadian Rite

Grande Prairie #105
Masonic Hall, Grand Prairie
Mighty Peace District
Canadian Rite

Dominion #117
Freemasons Hall, Edmonton
Athabasca District
Canadian Rite

Meridian #129
Masonic Hall, Stony Plain
Yellowhead District
Canadian Rite

Canada #165
King George Masonic Hall, Calgary
Phoenix District
Canadian Rite

Mosaic #176
Bowmont Masonic Hall, Calgary
Phoenix District
York Rite

Cascade #5
Masonic Hall, Banff
Alpha District
York Rite

Acacia #11
Acacia Masonic Hall, Edmonton
Lakeland District
Canadian Rite

Jasper #14
Freemasons Hall, Edmonton
Northern Lights District
Canadian Rite

Nanton #17
Masonic Hall, Nanton
Calgary-Highwood District
York Rite

Carstairs #20
(meets in July & Aug but not in Jan & Feb)
Masonic Hall, Crossfield
Phoenix District
Canadian Rite

Sentinel-Summit #26
Masonic Hall, Frank
Chinookarch District
York Rite

Ashlar #28
Freemasons Hall, Calgary
Alpha District
Canadian Rite

Camrose #37
Masonic Hall, Camrose
Battle River District
York Rite

Bassano #55
Masonic Hall, Bassano
Palliser District
York Rite

Saskatchewan #92
Freemasons Hall, Edmonton
Northern Lights District
Canadian Rite

Symbol #93 
Masonic Hall, Drumheller
Dinosaur District
York Rite

Lochearn #151
Royal Canadian Legion, Rocky Mountain House
Central District
York Rite

Drayton Valley #182
Masonic Hall, Drayton Valley
Yellowhead District
Canadian Rite

Millennium #2000
Senior’s Activity Centre, Fort McMurray
Athabasca District
Canadian Rite

King George #59
King George Masonic Hall, Calgary
Phoenix District
Canadian Rite

Strathcona #77
Acacia Masonic Hall, Edmonton
Athabasca District
York Rite

Ye Olde Craft #196
Highlands Masonic Hall, Edmonton
Lakeland District
Canadian Rite

Third

Chinook-Spitzie #6
Masonic Hall, Cowley
Chinookarch District
Canadian Rite

Charity #67
Masonic Hall, Lethbridge
Chinookarch District
Canadian Rite

Brooks #73
Masonic Hall, Brooks
Palliser District
York Rite

Astra #179
Masonic Hall, Cold Lake
Lakeland District
York Rite

Griesbach #191
Highlands Hall, Edmonton
Athabasca District
Canadian Rite

Perfection #9
Freemasons Hall, Calgary
Alpha District
York Rite

Cairo #32
Community Centre, Claresholm
Chinookarch District
Canadian Rite

Mizpah #35
Masonic Hall, Medicine Hat
Palliser District
Canadian Rite

Palestine #46
Tofield United Church, Tofield
Beaverhills District
Canadian Rite

Northland #147
Legion Hall, Fairview
Mighty Peace District
Canadian Rite

St. George’s #169
Community Centre, Elk Point
Lakeland District
York Rite

Goose and Gridiron #203
various location, Calgary
Phoenix District
Canadian Rite

Alberta #3
Masonic Hall, Fort Macleod
Chinookarch District
Canadian Rite

Innisfail #8
Masonic Hall, Innisfail
Central District
York Rite

Wetaskiwin #15
Masonic Hall, Wetaskiwin
Beaverhills District
York Rite

Cornerstone #19
Masonic Hall, High River
Calgary-Highwood District
York Rite

Lethbridge #39
Masonic Hall, Lethbridge
Chinookarch District
Canadian Rite

King Solomon #41
Masonic Hall, Cochrane
Alpha District
York Rite

Jasper Park #143
Masonic Hall, Jasper
Yellowhead District
Canadian Rite

Acme-Irricana #137
Masonic Hall, Irricana
Dinosaur District
Canadian Rite

Gratton-Connaught #144
Masonic Hall, Irma
Battle River District
Canadian Rite

No Meeting scheduled

No Meeting scheduled

Fourth

Hussar #130
Masonic Hall, Hussar
Dinosaur District
York Rite

Beacon #190
Masonic Hall, Red Deer
Central District
Canadian Rite

Eureka #10 
Masonic Hall, Lacombe
Central District
York Rite

Forestburg-Alliance #128 
Masonic Hall, Forestburg
Battle River District
York Rite

Peace River #89 
Masonic Hall, Peace River
Mighty Peace District
Canadian Rite

Drumheller #146 
Masonic Hall, Drumheller
Dinosaur District 
Canadian Rite

Pythagorus 345 #202
Masonic Hall, Okotoks
Calgary-Highwood District
York Rite

No meeting scheduled

No meeting scheduled

Scroll to Top

Breaking News

Grand Lodge of Alberta Restrictions – September 19, 2021
Town Hall – Dialogue with Grand Master – Sept 27, 2021 7:30 pm – ZOOM meeting