Table of Lodges

Lodge NameNoCityStreetMeeting Day

Time

Website

Acacia (C)

11Edmonton10433 - 83 Avenue NW2nd Thursday

7:45 pm

http://www.acacia11.com/

Acme-Irricana (C)

137

Irricana

2nd St and 2nd Ave

3rd Thursday

7:30 pm

https://acmeirricanamasons.com

Airdrie Wild Rose (Y)

2001Crossfield1102 Osler Avenue1st Tuesday

7:30 pm

http://airdriefreemasons.weebly.com

Alberta (C)

3Fort MacLeod2216 - 3rd Ave3rd Wednesday

8:00 pm


Ashlar (C)

28Calgary330 - 12 Avenue SW2nd Thursday

6:00 - 8:00 pm

http://www.ashlar28.ca/

Astra (Y)

179Cold Lake1002 - 10 Street3rd Monday

7:30 pm


Aurora Borealis (Y)

201Fort McMurray10111 Main Street2nd Monday

7:30 pm

Avon Glen (C)

170Edmonton10318 - 100 Avenue NW1st Wednesday

7:30 pm

http://www.avonglen.ca/

Balmoral (C)

185St. Albert6 Tache St. St. Albert

1st Wednesday

7:30 pm


Baseline (C)

198Spruce Grove301 Jespersen Avenue1st Tuesday

7:30 pm


Bassano (Y)

55Bassano220 - 3 Street2nd Tuesday

8:00 pm


Beacon (C)

190Red Deer4811 - 52 Street4th Thursday

7:30 pm

http://beacon190.ca/

Beaver-Apollo (Y)

56Castor5101 - 51 Avenue1st Wednesday

8:00 pm


Bow River (C)

1Calgary330 - 12 Avenue SW1st Wednesday

7:30 pm

https://bowriverlodge.org/

Britannia (Y)

18Ponoka5115 60 Avenue1st Wednesday

8:00 pm


Brooks (Y)

73Brooks531 - 3 Avenue W3rd Monday

7:30 pm

Buffalo Park (C)

44Wainwright1502 2 Street1st Thursday

8:00 pm


Cairo (C)

32Claresholm4621 - 2 Street3rd Tuesday

8:00 pm


Calgary (Y)

23Calgary330 - 12 Avenue SW1st Friday

7:30 pm


Camrose (Y)

37Camrose5021 - 48 Street2nd Thursday

7:30 pm


Canada (C)

165Calgary

331, 3750 46 Ave

2nd Wednesday

7:30 pm

http://canada165.ca/

Carstairs (C)

20Crossfield1102 Osler Avenue2nd Thursday

7:30 pm


Cascade (Y)

5Banff103 CARIBOO Street2nd Thursday

7:00 pm

http://www.cascade5.org/

Charity (C)

67Lethbridge315 - 10 Street S3rd Monday

7:30 pm


Chinook-Spitzie

6Cowley

512 - 3 Ave, P.O. Box 6

Commercial (C)

81Edmonton10318 - 100 Avenue NW3rd Saturday

1:00 pm


Concord (C)

124Calgary330 - 12 Avenue SW1st Saturday

7:30 pm

https://www.concordlodge.ca/

Corinthian (C)

22Okotoks13 Elma Street E1st Tuesday

7:30 pm

https://corinthian22.ca/

Cornerstone (Y)

19

High River

306 - 4 Street

http://cornerstonelodge19.com/

Crescent (C)

87Calgary2612 - 14A St. SW2nd Tuesday

7:30 pm


Crossfield (Y)

48Crossfield1102 OSLER Avenue2nd Tuesday

7:30 pm


Dominion (C)

117Edmonton10318 - 100 Avenue NW2nd Wednesday

7:30 pm

http://dominionlodge.ca/

Drayton Valley (C)

182Drayton Valley5466 - 55 Street2nd Thursday

7:30 pm


Drumheller (C)

146Drumheller

190 - 3rd Ave East

3rd Tuesday

7:30 pm


Dynamic (C)

96Holden4928 - 50 Avenue1st Wednesday

8:30 pm


Eastgate (Y)

192Edmonton10318 - 100 Avenue NW1st Tuesday

after 5 pm


Edgerton (C)

102Edgerton51 Street & 50 Avenue1st Tuesday

8:00 pm


Edmonton (Y)

7Edmonton10318 - 100 Avenue NW2nd Tuesday

7:30 pm

https://edmontonlodge.ca/

Edson (C)

68Edson4725 - 9 Avenue1st Thursday

8:00 pm


Empire (C)

63Edmonton10318 - 100 Avenue NW3rd Monday

7:30 pm

http://www.empirelodge63.com/

Eureka (Y)

10Lacombe4722 - 49B Avenue4th Tuesday

8:00 pm

http://eureka10.ca/

Evergreen (C)

166Edmonton10318 - 100 Avenue NW2nd Monday

7:30 pm


Exemplar (C)

175Edmonton10318 - 100 Avenue NW1st Thursday

7:30 pm


Foothills-Kelvingrove (Y)

174Calgary7704 - 39 Avenue NW1st Thursday

7:30 pm


Forestburg-Alliance (Y)

128Forestburg5018 - 50 Avenue4th Wednesday

7:30 pm


Fort McMurray (C)

195Fort McMurray10111 Main Street1st Tuesday

7:30 pm


Gleichen (C)

36Calgary

331, 3750 46 Ave

1st Tuesday

7:30 pm


Glenbow (C)

184Calgary2612 - 14A St. SW1st Thursday

8:00 pm


Goose and Gridiron (C)

203Calgaryvaries

3rd Tuesday

7:30 pm


Grande Prairie (C)

105Grande Prairie11315 - 94 Street2nd Wednesday

8:00 pm


Gratton-Connaught (C)

144IrmaWEST SIDE MAIN STREE3rd Thursday

8:00 pm


Griesbach (C)

191Edmonton5526 - 118 Avenue NW3rd Monday

7:30 pm

http://griesbachlodge.ca/

Hanna (C)

78Hanna414 Centre Street1st Monday

8:00 pm


Harmony (Y)

75Sedgewick4811 - 47 Street2nd Tuesday

7:30 pm


Highlands-Unity (C)

168Edmonton5526 - 118 Avenue NW2nd Tuesday

8:00 pm


Hinton (C)

178Hinton500 Smith St. Hinton1st Monday

8:00 pm


Hussar (Y)

130HussarPROPERTY ASSOCIATION4th Monday

7:30 pm


Innisfail (Y)

8Innisfail4646 - 50 Avenue3rd Thursday

8:00 pm


Internet Lodge of Research


Calgary

7704-39 Ave

http://www.internetlodge.ab.ca/

Ivanhoe (C)

142Edmonton10318 - 100 Avenue NW1st Thursady

7:30 pm

http://ivanhoe142.org/wordpress/

Jasper (C)

14Edmonton10318 - 100 Avenue NW3rd Monday

6:00 pm


Jasper Park (C)

143Jasper622 Connaught Drive3rd Thursday

8:00 pm


Kenilworth (C)

29Red Deer4811 - 52 Street1st Tuesday

8:00 pm


King George (C)

59Calgary

331, 3750 46 Ave

2nd Friday

7:30 pm

http://www.kinggeorgelodge.com/

King Hiram (C)

21Didsbury2238-21 St, Didsbury2nd Tuesday

8:00 pm


King Solomon (Y)

41Cochrane120 Centre Avenue3rd Thursday

8:00 pm

https://cochranefreemasonry.com

Kitchener (Y)

95Rimby5019 - 50 Street2nd Tuesday

7:30 pm

http://kitchener95.ca/

Lake Saskatoon (C)

106Wembley9832 - 99 Street1st Tuesday

8:00 pm


Lethbridge (C)

39Lethbridge315 - 10 Street S3rd Thursday

7:30 pm

http://www.lethbridge39.com/

Lochearm (Y)

151Rocky Mountain House4911 - 49 Street2nd Thursday

7:30 pm


Loch McKinnon (C)

204

Calgary

5225 - 11 St NE

1st Tuesday

7:30 PM

Medicine Hat (Y)

2Medicine Hat22 Bannon Avenue SW2nd Tuesday

7:30 pm


Meridian (C)

129Stony Plain4914 - 50 Avenue2nd Wednesday

7:30 pm

http://www.meridian129.org/

Millenium (C)

2000Fort McMurray10111 Main Street2nd Thursday

7:30 pm


Mizpah (C)

35Medicine Hat42 Bannon Avenue SW3rd Tuesday

7:30 pm


Mosaic (Y)

176Calgary

331, 3750 46 Ave

2nd Wednesday

after 6 pm

https://www.mosaiclodge176.ca

Mount Lebanon (Y)

54Calgary330 - 12 Avenue SW2nd Tuesday

7:30 pm


Mountain View (Y)

16Olds4625 - 48 Ave1st Monday

8:00 pm

http://mountainview16.ca/

Mystic West (C)

101Edmonton10318 - 100 Avenue NW1st Wednesday

8:00 pm


Nanton (Y)

17Nanton2120 - 21 Street2nd Thursday

7:30 pm


North Star (Y)

4Lethbridge315 - 10 Street S2nd Monday

7:30 pm

http://www.northstar4.ca/

Northland (C)

147Fairview10315 - 110 Street3rd Tuesday

8:00 pm


Norwood (C)

90Edmonton10318 - 100 Avenue NW1st Tuesday

7:30 pm

http://www.norwood90.com/

Oyen-Crocus (C)

82OyenMain Street1st Wednesday

7:30 pm


Palestine (C)

46Tofield4832-53 Ave3rd Tuesday

7:30 pm


Patricia (C)

91Edmonton10318 - 100 Avenue NW2nd Tuesday

7:30 pm

https://patricia91.ca

Peace River (C)

89Peace River9906 - 98 Avenue1st Thursday

8:00 pm


Perfection (Y)

9Calgary330 - 12 Avenue SW3rd Tuesday

7:30 pm

http://www.perfectionlodge9.com/

Provost (Y)

61Provost5111 - 52 Avenue1st Tuesday

8:00 pm


Pythagoras 345 (Y)

202Okotoks13 Elma Street East4th Thursday

7:30 pm

http://www.lodgepythagoras.ca/

Red Deer (Y)

12Red Deer4811 52 Street2nd Tuesday

7:30 pm

http://www.reddeer12.weebly.com/

Redwood (C)

193Edmonton

10433 - 83 Ave

1st Wednesday

7:30 pm


Renfrew (C)

134Calgary330 - 12 Avenue SW2nd Monday

7:30 pm


Rockyford (C)

123Calgary3103 34 Avenue SW2nd Tuesday

7:30 pm


Saskatchewan (C)

92Edmonton10318 - 100 Avenue NW2nd Thursday

8:00 pm

http://www.edmontonfreemason.com/

Sentinel-Summit (Y)

26Frank14806 - 21 Avenue2nd Thursday

6:00 pm


St. George's (Y)

169Elk Point4906-51 Ave, Elk Point3rd Tuesday

8:00 pm


St. John's (Y)

25Vegreville5106 - 48 Avenue2nd Monday

8:00 pm


St. Mark's (C)

118Calgary2612 - 14A St. SW2nd Monday

7:30 pm

http://www.stmarkslodge.ca/

Star of the West (C)

34Leduc4706 - 46 Avenue1st Tuesday

7:30 pm

http://www.starofthewest34.ca/

Strathcona (Y)

77Edmonton10433 - 83 Avenue NW2nd Friday

8:00 pm

http://www.strathcona77.org/

Strathmore (C)

53Strathmore125-100 Ranch Market3rd Monday

7:30 pm


Symbol (Y)

93Drumheller403 - 12 Street E2nd Thursday

8:00 pm


Tawatinaw (Y)

71Athabasca4803 - 49 Avenue2nd Wednesday

8:00 pm


Temple-Centennial (Y)

167Edmonton5526 - 118 Avenue NW2nd Friday

7:30 pm

https://templecentennial.ca

Vermillion (C)

24Vermillion4902 - 50 Avenue1st Tuesday

7:30 pm


Victoria (C)

13Fort Saskatchewan10021 - 99 Avenue2nd Tuesday

7:30 pm

http://www.victoria13gla.ca/

Vulcan (Y)

74Vulcan229 Center Street1st Tuesday

8:00 pm


Waskatenau (C)

154Waskatenau5015- 51 Street1st Wednesday

8:00 pm


Westlock (Y)

114Westlock9916 - 106 Street1st Thursday

8:00 pm


Wetaskiwin (Y)

15Wetaskiwin3920 - 53A Street3rd Thursday

7:30 pm


Whitecourt (C)

153Whitecourt4928 - 51 Ave1st Thursday

6:00 pm


Ye Olde Craft Lodge (C)

196Edmonton5526 - 118 Avenue NW2nd Saturday

9:00 pm

https://www.yeoldecraft196.com/

Yellowknife (C)

162Yellowknife62°44'01" N by 114°35'61" W or phone1st Monday

7:30 pm


Zetland (C)

83Calgary330 - 12 Avenue SW1st Thursday

7:30 pm


Scroll to Top

Breaking News

Grand Lodge of Alberta Restrictions – September 19, 2021
Town Hall – Dialogue with Grand Master – Sept 27, 2021 7:30 pm – ZOOM meeting