Districts and Lodges (in order or seniority)

(Founded as District 1 on October 12, 1905)

DDGM – RW Bro. Les Mah

Bow River #1 | Freemasons Hall, Calgary | 1st Wednesday Regular Meeting | View Website
330 – 12 AVE SW, Calgary AB

Cascade #5 | Masonic Hall, Banff | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website
103 Caribou St, Banff AB

Perfection #9 | Freemasons Hall | 330 – 12 Ave SW | Calgary | 3rd Tuesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Ashlar #28 | Freemasons Hall | 330 – 12 AVE SW | Calgary | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website

King Solomon #41 | Masonic Hall | 120 Centre Ave | Cochrane | 3rd Thursday Regular Meeting |, Cochrane AB

St. Marks #118 | St. Marks Masonic Hall | Calgary | 2nd Monday Regular Meeting | View Website

Renfrew #134 | Freemasons Hall | 330 – 12 Ave SW | Calgary | 2nd Monday Regular Meeting | View Website

Foothills-Kelvingrove #174 | Bowmont Masonic Hall |  7704 – 39 Ave NW | Calgary |1st Thursday

Loch McKinnon #204 | Calgary Shrine Centre | 5225 – 101 St NW | Calgary  | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting

(Founded as District 2 on October 12, 1906)

DDGM – RW Bro. John Hailey

Medicine Hat #2 | Masonic Hall, Medicine Hat | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting | 42 Bannon Ave SW 

Mizpah #35 | Masonic Hall, Medicine Hat | 3rd Tuesday Regular Meeting | 42 Bannon Ave SW 

Bassano #55 | Masonic Hall, Bassano | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting |220 – 3 Street

Brooks #73 | Masonic Hall, Brooks | 3rd Monday Regular Meeting | 531 – 3 Ave W

Oyen-Crocus #82 | Masonic Hall, Oyen | 1st Wednesday Regular Meeting | Main St

(Founded as District 3 on October 12, 1905)

DDGM – RW Bro. Chad Gjertsen

Edmonton #7 | Freemasons Hall | 1-318 – 100 Ave NW | Edmonton | AB | T5J 0A2 | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Edson #68 | Masonic Hall | 4725 – 9 Ave | Edson | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting

Meridian #129 | Masonic Hall, |4914 – 50 Ave | Stony Plain | 2nd Wednesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Jasper Park #143 | Masonic Hall  622 Connaught Drive | Jasper | 3rd Thursday Regular Meeting

Temple-Centennial #167 | Highlands Masonic Hall | 5526 – 118 Ave | Edmonton | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting

Highlands-Unity #168 | Highlands Masonic Hall | 5526 – 118 Ave | Edmonton | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Hinton #178 | Lakeview Inn and Suites | 500 Smith St | Hinton | 1st Monday Regular Meeting

Drayton Valley #182 | Masonic Hall | 5466 – 55 St | Drayton Valley | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting

Baseline #198 | Pioneer Centre | 301 Jesperson Ave | Spruce Grove | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting 

(Founded as District 4 on May 27, 1908 and incorporated as part of District 9 as of May 11, 1911)

DDGM – RW Bro. Glenn Tubillara

Innisfail #8 | Masonic Hall | 4646 – 50 Ave  Innisfail | 3rd Thursday Regular Meeting

Eureka #10 | Masonic Hall | 4722 – 49B Ave | Lacombe | 4th Tuesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Red Deer #12 | Masonic Hall | 4511 – 52 St | Red Deer | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Mountain View #16 | Masonic Hall | 4625 – 48 Ave | Olds | 1st Monday Regular Meeting | View Website

Britannia #18 | Ponoka Masonic Hall | 5115 60 Ave | Ponoka | 1st Wednesday Regular Meeting

Kenilworth #29 | Masonic Hall | 4811 – 52 St | Red Deer | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Kitchener #95 | Royal Canadian Legion | 5019 – 50 St | Rimbey | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Lochearm #151 | Royal Canadian Legion | 4911 – 49th Street | Rocky Mountain House | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website

Beacon #190 | Masonic Hall | 4811 – 52 St | Red Deer | 4th Monday Regular Meeting | View Website

(Founded as Disrtict 4 on May 27, 1908 incorporating part of District 9 on May31, 1911 and part of District17, founded on June 12, 1929)

DDGM – RW Gordon Scott

Camrose #37 | Masonic Hall | 5021 – 48 St | Camrose | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting

Buffalo Park #44 | Golf Club |  1502 – 2 St | Wainwright | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting

Beaver-Apollo #56 | Masonic Hall | 5101 – 51 Ave | Castor | 1st Wednesday Regular Meeting

Provost #61 | Lower Level Medical Centre | 5111 – 52 Ave | Provost | 2nd Wednesday Regular Meeting

Harmony #75 | Masonic Hall | 4811 – 47 St | Sedgewick | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Edgerton #102 | Masonic Hall | 51 St & 50 Ave | Edgerton | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting

Forestburg-Alliance #128 | Masonic Hall | 5018 – 50 Ave | Forestburg | 4th Wednesday Regular Meeting

Gratton-Connaught #144 | Masonic Hall | West Side Main St | Irma | 3rd Thursday Regular Meeting

(Founded as District6 on May27, 1908)

DDGM – RW Bro. Anton Ovtchinnikov

Nanton #17 | Masonic Hall | 2120 21 St | Nanton | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting

Cornerstone #19 | Masonic Hall | 306 – 4 St | High River | 3rd Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website

Corinthian #22 | Masonic Hall |13 Elma St E | Okotoks | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting

Calgary #23 | Freemasons Hall | 330 -12 Ave SW | Calgary | 1st Friday Regular Meeting

Mount Lebanon #54 | Freemasons Hall | 330 -12 Ave SW | Calgary | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting 

Zetland #83 | Freemasons Hall | 330 -12 Ave SW | Calgary | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website

Glenbow #184 | St. Marks Masonic Hall | 2612 – 14A | Calgary | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting

Lodge Pythagoras 345 #202 | Masonic Hall | 13 Elma St | Okotoks | 4th Thursday Sept, Nov, Jan, Mar, May Regular Meeting | View Website

(Founded as District 7 on May 31, 1911 and incorporating District 11, founded on May 27, 1914.  Three Rivers District dissolved June 2007, founded as District8 on May 31, 1911.)

DDGM – RW Bro. Jerry Waldern

Alberta #3 | Masonic Hall | 2216 – 3 Ave | Fort Macleod | 3rd Wednesday Regular Meeting

North Star #4 | Masonic Hall | 315 0 10 St S | Lethbridge | 2nd Monday Regular Meeting | View Website

Chinook-Spitzie #6 | Masonic Hall | Cowley | 3rd Monday Regular Meeting

Sentinel Summit #26 | Masonic Hall | 14806 -21 Ave | Frank | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting

Cairo #32 | Community Centre | 4621 – 2 St | Claresholm | 3rd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Lethbridge #39 | Masonic Hall | 315 10 St S | Lethbridge | 3rd Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website

Charity #67 | Masonic Hall | 315 10 St S | Lethbridge | 3rd Monday Regular Meeting

Vulcan #74 | Masonic Hall | 229 Centre St | Vulcan | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting

(Founded as District 10 on May 29, 1912 and incorporating part of District 17, founded on June 12, 1929)

DDGM – RW Bro. Bob McRae

Acacia #11 | Acacia Masonic Hall | 10433 – 83 Ave | Edmonton | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website

Vermilion #24 | Masonic Hall | 4902 – 50 Ave | Vermillion | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting

St. John’s #25 | Elk’s Hall | 5002 – 55 Ave | Vegreville | 2nd Monday Regular Meeting

Norwood #90 | Freemasons Hall | 10318 – 100 Ave NW | Edmonton | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Dynamic #96 | Masonic Hall | 4928 – 50 Ave | Holden | 1st Wednesday Regular Meeting

St. George’s #169 | Community Centre | 4906 – 51 Ave | Elk Point | 3rd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Astra #179 | Masonic Hall | 1002 -10 St | Cold Lake | 3rd Monday Regular Meeting

Ye Olde Craft #196 | Highlands Masonic Hall | 5526 – 118 Ave NW | Edmonton | 2nd Saturday Regular Meeting | View Website

(Founded as District 12 on May 30, 1917)

DDGM – RW Bro. Don Mah

Jasper #14 | Freemasons Hall | 10318 – 100 Ave NW | Edmonton | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting

Patricia #91 | Freemasons Hall | 10318 – 100 Ave NW | Edmonton |  2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Saskatchewan #92 | Freemasons Hall | 10318 – 100 Ave NW | Edmonton | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website

Mystic West #101 | Freemasons Hall | 10318 – 100 Ave NW | Edmonton | 2st Wednesday Regular Meeting

Ivanhoe #142 | Freemasons Hall | 10318 – 100 Ave NW | Edmonton | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting | View Website

Whitecourt #153 | Forest Interpretive Centre | 4928 – 51 Ave | Whitecourt | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting

Yellowknife #162 | Masonic Hall | 62°44’01\ N by 114°35’61\” W or phone” | Yellowknife | Northwest Territories | 1st Monday Regular Meeting

Evergreen #166 | Freemasons Hall, Edmonton | 2nd Monday Regular Meeting

(Founded as District 13 on May 27, 1918)

DDGM – RW Bro. Benjamin Giesbrecht

Peace River #89 | Masonic Hall | 9904 – 98 Ave | Peace River | 4th Thursday Regular Meeting 

Grande Prairie #105 | Masonic Hall | 11315 94 St | Grand Prairie | 2nd Wednesday Regular Meeting 

Lake Saskatoon #106 | Masonic Hall |9832 – 99 St | Wembley | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting 

Northland #147 | Legion Hall | 10315 – 110 St | Fairview | 3rd Tuesday Regular Meeting 

(Founded as District 14 on June 1919 and incororating District 15, founded on June 8, 1021 and most of District 16, founded on June 12, 1929)

DDGM – RW Bro. Martin Alcock

Gleichen #36 | King George Masonic Hall | 331, 3750 – 46 Ave | Calgary | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting

Strathmore #53| Namaka Community Centre | 125-100 Ranch Market | Strathmore | 1st Monday Regular Meeting

Hanna #78 | Masonic Hall | 414 Centre St | Hanna | 1st Monday Regular Meeting

Symbol #93 | Masonic Hall | 403 – 12 St E | Drumheller | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting

Rockyford #123 | Bowmont Masonic Hall | 3103 – 34 Ave SW | Calgary | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Hussar #130 | Masonic Hall | Hussar | 4th Monday Regular Meeting

Acme-Irricana #137 | Masonic Hall | 2nd St & 2nd Ave | Irricana | 3rd Thursday Regular Meeting

Drumheller #146 | Masonic Hall | 190 – 3 Ave East | Drumheller | 4th Thursday Regular Meeting

(Founded as District 18 on June 9, 1948)

DDGM – RW Bro. Chuck Rose

Carstairs #20 | Masonic Hall | 1102 Osler Ave | Crossfield | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting

King Hiram #21| Masonic-Star Hall | 2238 – 21 St | Didsbury | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Crossfield #48 | Masonic Hall | 1102 Osler Ave | Crossfield | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting

King George #59 | King George Masonic Hall | 331, 3750 – 46 Ave | Calgary | 2nd Friday Regular Meeting | View Website

Crescent #87 | St Mark’s Masonic Hall | 2612 – 14A St SW | Calgary | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Concord #124 | Freemasons Hall | 330 – 12 Ave SW | Calgary | 1st Saturday Regular Meeting | View Website

Canada #165 | King George Masonic | 331, 3750 – 46 Ave | Calgary | 2nd Wednesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Mosaic #176 | King George Masonic | 331, 3750 – 46 Ave |  2nd Wednesday Regular Meeting

Goose and Gridiron #203 | varied locations | Calgary | 3rd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Airdre Wildrose #2001 | Masonic Hall | 1102 Osler Ave | Crossfield | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting

(Founded as District 19 on June 11, 1953)

DDGM – RW Bro. Matt Evans

Tawatinaw #71 | Train Station Historical Site | 4803 – 49 Ave | Athabasca | 2nd Wednesday Regular Meeting

Strathcona #77 | Acacia Masonic Hall | 10433 – 83 Ave | Edmonton | 2nd Friday Regular Meeting | View Website

Westlock #114 | Memorial Hall | 9916 – 106 St | Westlock | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting

Dominion #117 | Freemasons Hall | 10318 – 100 Ave | Edmonton | 2nd Wednesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Waskatenau #154 | Masonic Hall | 1st St West | Waskatenau | 1st Wednesday Regular Meeting

Exemplar #175 | Freemasons Hall | 10318 – 100 Ave | Edmonton | 1st Thursday Regular Meeting 

Balmoral #185 | Cornerstone Hall | 6 Tache St | St. Albert | 1st Wednesday Regular Meeting

Griesbach #191 | Highlands Hall | 10433 – 83 Ave | Edmonton | 3rd Monday Regular Meeting | View Website

Fort McMurray #195 | Senior’s Activity Centre | 10111 Main Street | Fort McMurray | 1st Monday Regular Meeting

Millennium #2000 | Senior’s Activity Centre | 10111 Main Street | Fort McMurray | 2nd Thursday Regular Meeting 

Aurora Borealis #201 | Senior’s Activity Centre | 10111 Main Street | Fort McMurray | 2nd Monday Regular Meeting

(Founded as District 20 on June 10, 1959)

DDGM – RW Bro. Daniel Ferguson

Victoria #13 | United Church Hall | 10021 – 99 Ave | Fort Saskatchewan | 2nd Tuesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Wetaskiwin #15 | Masonic Hall | 3920 – 53A St |  Wetaskiwin | 3rd Thursday Regular Meeting

Star of the West #34 | Masonic Hall | 4706 – 46 Ave | Leduc | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Palestine #46 | Tofield United Church | 4832 – 53 Ave | Tofield | 3rd Tuesday Regular Meeting

Empire #63 | Freemasons Hall | 10318 – 100 Ave NW | Edmonton | 1st Monday Regular Meeting | View Website

Commercial #81 | Freemasons Hall | 10318 – 100 Ave NW | Edmonton | 3rd Saturday Regular Meeting

Avon Glen #170 | Freemasons Hall | 10318 – 100 Ave NW | Edmonton | 1st Wednesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Eastgate #192 | Freemasons Hall | 10318 – 100 Ave NW | Edmonton | 1st Tuesday Regular Meeting | View Website

Redwood #193 | Acacia Masonic Hall | 10433 83 Ave NW | Edmonton | 1st Wednesday Regular Meeting

Internet Lodge of Research | Bowmont Masonic Hall, Calgary | 3rd Saturday Sept, Nov and Feb at 9:00am and 1st Saturday in June at 9:00am | View Website

Scroll to Top